CSTA Staff:

Dave Carey, Executive Director
Claudio Feulner, Regulatory Affairs and Trade
Liz Lumsden, Communications and Member Services
Lauren Martin, Government and Industry Relations
Kristen St. Denis, Executive Administrator and Meeting Planner

Updated as of: May 30, 2019

Company Attendee
Acceleron BioAg Andrew Kaminsky
Agassiz Seed Farm Murray Froebe
AgCall Inc. Gord Butcher
Arron Madson
Barrie Manikel
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada Austin Mowat
Hamid Naeem
Agro Protection International Inc. Kerri Taylor
Agrocentre Belcan Inc. Catherine Verdonck
Alberta Seed Growers Kelly Chambers
Tracy Niemela
Ward Oatway
Tom Jackson
Nick Sekulic
Alberta Seed Processors Monica Klass
Alect Seeds Sarah Weigum
Alforex Seeds Marty Hegland
Alliance Agri-Turf Ian Sponagle
AOSCA Chet Boruff
BASF Canada Jeff Bertholet
Brent Collins
Kent Hall
Chris Hewitt
Garth Hodges
George Lammertsen
Kevin McKnight
Lorena Pahl
Alfonso Parra
Lara Rasooli
Michael Schaad
Wade Stocker
Andrew Wall
Blain Woycheshin
Bayer CropScience Neil Arbuckle
Luc Bourgeois
Andrew Chishold
Patrick Comte
Allan Eadie
Kyle Gross
Patrice Levesque
Victoria Linden
Christopher Nish
Chase Phillips
Lucy Reed
Rob Schultz
Dan Smith
Ralph Tessman
Brian Treacy
Dan Wright
BenLedi Farm Eric McLean
Brett-Young Seeds Ltd. Erik Dyck
Darrell Dziver
Eric Gregory
Calvin Sonntag
Thomas Thiessen
Wayne Unger
Brian Hill
Bud Farm Kelvin Rothenburger
C & M Seeds Rob McLaughlin
Ellen Sparry
Canadian Food Inspection Agency Wendy Jahn
Heather Shearer
Canadian Plant Technology Agency Lorne Hadley
Canadian Seed Coaters Kelly Ray
Canadian Seed Growers' Association Peter Boswell
Glyn Chancey
Lucie Lafleur
Caroline Lafontaine
Doug Miller
Randy Preater
Michael Scheffel
Canadian Seed Institute Claude Lapointe
Terry McIntee
Jennifer Scott
Roy van Wyk
CanGro Genetics Inc. Martin Harry
Canola Council of Canada Curtis Rempel
CANTERRA SEEDS Jim Bagshaw
Brent Derkatch
David Hansen
Cargill Limited Lyle DePauw
Chris Reed
Sarah Steinhauer
Rick Wiebe
Chin Ridge Seeds Ltd. Kelly Barany
Cibus/Falco Darren Greenfield
Denise Schmidt
David Sippell
Cleanfarms Inc. Kim Timmer
Clearview Acres Ltd. Doug Heaman
Climate Corporation Denise Hockaday
Commercial Seed Analysts Association of Canada Krista Erickson
Morgan Webb
Connell Farms Inc. Dale Connell
Corteva Agriculture Rick Bannerman
David Harwood
Jeff Loessin
Brad Orr
Carol Saunders
Travis Schoonbaert
Country Aida Farms Kevin Runnalls
Country Farm Seeds Ltd. Grant Watson
Crop Development Centre, University of Saskatchewan Kofi Agblor
CropLife Canada Ian Affleck
Pierre Petelle
Curimapu Javier Acevedo
Gonzalo Cordero
Eduardo de la Sotta
Delmar Commodities Mark Jorgensen
DL Seeds Jayson Adams
Leah Beattie
Kevin McCallum
DLF Moore Seed Inc, Todd Smith
Ellis Seeds Amanda Ellis
Simon Ellis
Erin Armstrong
Farmers Business Network Ron Wulfkuhle
Fedoruk Seeds Ltd. Catherine Fedoruk
Ferme Helyon Senc. André Lussier
Ferme Roflamme Eric Laflamme
Field Crop Development Centre Mark MacNaughton
Focus on AgriBusiness Doug Knight
FP Genetics Jennifer Gartner
Jeff Jackson
Rod Merryweather
Rick Mitzel
Nathan Penner
Clifton Smith
Herman Wehrle
Friesen Seeds Rick Friesen
Gerard Seed Solutions Bryan Gerard
Gold Medal Seeds Ltd. Eric Lutterotti
Gousseau Seed Farms Ltd. Marc Gousseau
Grain Farmers of Ontario Marty Vermey
Gro Alliance, LLC Jim Schweigert
GROWMARK William Brown
Haplotech Inc. Rale Gjuric
Harbin Seed Farm Ltd. Clifford Harbin
Hill Tree Farms Jim Baillie
Horizon Seeds Canada Ltd. Curtis Van Laecke
HyTech Production Ltd. Scott Horner
Brian McNaughton
Interlake Agri Ltd. Adam Gregory
Issues Ink Shawn Brook
John Zuelzer & Son Canada Chuck Hilhorst
Rick Lusk
Keating Seed Farms Inc. Mark Keating
Kenobie Inc. Patsey Michetti
Kittle Farms Ltd. Andrew Kittle
Lallemand Plant Care Ariel Gohlke
Scott Gray
Étienne Papineau
Lefsrud Seed Ltd. Ed Lefsrud
Legend Seeds Canada April Borders
Jeff Bereze
Jim Germscheid
Les & Wendy Trowell Seed Farm Les Trowell
Limagrain Cereal Seed Tatiana Henry
Lyster Farms Ltd. Norman Lyster
MacKellar Farms David MacKellar
Maizex Seeds Dave Baute
Stephen Denys
Shane Jantzi
Shawn Winter
Manitoba Agriculture Chami Amarasinghe
Patricia Rothenburger
Manitoba Seed Growers' Association AJ Armstrong
Andrew Ayre
Jennifer Seward
Markert Seeds Ltd. Louise Markert
Ron Markert
Midnight Acres Inc. Joe Hickson
Ministère de l'Agriculture, des Pêcheries et de l'Alimentation Dijiby Sall
Murray Farms Inc. Ryan Murray
Nadeau Seeds Inc. Brian Nadeau
Kara Nadeau
NB Department of Agriculture, Aquaculture and Fisheries Peter Scott
New Gen Seed Service Ltd. Raymond Askin
Nexeed Inc. Rod Cockerline
Terry Rempel
North American Plant Genetics Claire Cowan
NorthStar Genetics Rick Rutherford
Travis Williams
NS Department of Agriculture Steven Tattrie
Nufarm Agriculture Roger Rotariu
Nutrien Ag Solutions Bruce Harrison
Ryan McCann
Nyborg Farm Ltd. Jonathan Nyborg
OMAFRA, Field Crop Unit Joanna Follings
Ontario Seed Growers' Association Colleen Acres
P&W Farms Ltd. David Wuthrich
Peace Pedigreed Seed Henry Vos
PEI Agriculture and Fisheries Steve Hamill
PITURA SEEDS Tom Greaves
Pivot Turn Consulting Ltd. Erin Romeo
PRIDE Seeds Doug Alderman
Producteurs de semences du Québec Roxanne Asselin
Promar ENR. Martin Provencher
R.T Bolton & Son Carl Bolton
Rennick Farms Ltd. Joe Rennick
Richardson International Peter Entz
Lisa Schmitke
Matthew Wohlgemuth
Riddell Seed Co. Craig Riddell
Colleen Riddell
RiverRun Farms Andrew Dawson
Rolo Farms Ltd. Roy Klym
Saskatchewan Ministry of Agriculture, Crops and Irrigation Branch Mitchel Japp
Saskatchewan Pulse Growers Laurie Friesen
Saskatchewan Seed Growers Association Shawn Fraser
Laurie Hayes
Kurt Printz
Mike Shewchuk
SeCan Phil Bailey
Shannon Bieman
Jim Downey
Todd Hyra
Jeff Reid
Brenda Trask
Wes Woods
Seed Corn Growers of Ontario Scott McGeachy
Ron Meulemeester
Garnet Snobelen
Seed-link Inc. Kyle Bonis
Robert Bonis
SeedVentures, Inc. Trevor Bailie
Semican Phil Charlebois
Sevita International/PROSeeds Bob Hart
Sandy Hart
SGS BioVision Holly Gelech
Sollio Agriculture Georges Chaussé
Luc Roger
Alexandre Mailloux
Southern Seed Ltd. Jake Ayre
Stamp's Select Seeds Richard Stamp
Stokes Seeds Wayne Gale
Synagri Daniel Barre
Christian Duchesneau
Martin Marquis
Syngenta Canada Jodie Atkinson
Wayne Bennett
Bryan Briggs
Susan Cooley-Pottier
Sean Dawe
Scott Ewert
Paul Hoekstra
Katie Irvine
Duane Johnson
Beverley Jones
Michelle Wall
Synthesis Agrifood Network Rob Hannam
Szentimrey Seeds Ltd. Peter Szentimrey
Terralink Horticulture Richard Mcfarlane
Thunder Seed Crystal Adams
Wendy Major
Tim Montague
True Seeds Ltd. Chelsea Tomlinson
Univar Solutions Robert Chomyn
Ben Libby
Mike Verhoef
University of Guelph Rattan Gill
University of Saskatchewan, Department of Plant Sciences Bryan Harvey
Valent Canada Michael Nailor
Verdant Partners LLC Garrett Stoerger
Wakefield Seeds Laurie Wakefield
Wanda Jones
Wheatcrest Farms Glen Logan
Willms Seeds Tim Willms
Winfield United Canada Michael Kereluik
Greg McDonald
David Van Dam
Witdouck Farms Dale Witdouck
XiteBio Technologies Inc. Dr. Manas Banerjee
Bill Busby